?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 September 2010 @ 03:00 am
ZETTAI TOMA  
Tonight I have been in a very Toma mood! (Again, I know, someday soon I will make real Arashi and Eito posts. XD) So I thought I would post some recent caps of him in honor of Toma's (As Close to Official as We've Come) Website Debut! If anyone has unconventionally earned his stripes, it's you, bb. :D



HnA M5 2010.07.08



BEST. Nino's "Hammer pants? Zettai Toma." I know it's probably process of elimination but LOLZ FOREVER.



Awwwww, sweetheart!


VEST ON VEST. hahaha doubling is generally a tough strategy but I FEEL YOU, TOMA. VESTS ARE AWESOME. YOU KNOW WHAT WOULD BE EVEN MORE AWESOME? MORE OF THEM.


LIKE A PIRATE. His faaaaaace in combination with EVERYONE ELSE'S LAUGHING FACES. (Pirates are coooool... I cannot really defend this outfit but HANG IN THERE. ♥ [OKAY ACTUALLY I COULD DEFINITELY DEFEND IT EXCEPT FOR THE PANTS. I think with shorts, it would have been absolutely adorable. ♥])



More molested than usual but I cannot blame them. And sadly it's not because Toma is hot (usually reason enough) but because THOSE PANTS REALLY ARE THAT MYSTIFYING.


Let it all wash over you, bb. Soon it will be over and Jun will take you out for a drink.








Unubore Deka 03




CRYING. I laughed SO HARD. I still laugh EVERY TIME I SEE THESE CAPS. Perfume jokes = YES. Autotune jokes = EVEN MORE YES.




ahahaha, I love this plot development! TOMA IN UNUBORE DEKA PLAYING SADAME IN UNUBORE DEKA PLAYING THE "REAL" UNUBORE DEKA.



DOING HIS EMOTING!!


I also loled forever when Unubore threw his jacket against the wall. I can't even describe why.



I'm glad that he's learning! Slooooow bits of self awareness!



LMAOOOO





80s Action Hero Toma!! Something I never knew I wanted to see! (Forearrrrms! Yesssss.)



aksaflfjlfdgk;l Faaaaaaaaace~ How is he so good at physical humor, it's amazing.

Now off to watch Taichi torture five of his kouhai while Leader(2) pleasantly but a little nervously looks on. OH PLUS ARASHI MIGHT DO SOME THINGS, YES. ♥
 
 
Current Mood: surprisedsurprised
 
 
 
i lost to a hamburger...: toma:what idgi!littlealex on September 1st, 2010 08:21 am (UTC)
cries, i really need to start watching this drama. i can't believe i haven't started; it looks hilaaaaaaaaarious. (やっぱり、ね)
Top: AD: I'M A MONSTER! RAAAAAR!topazera on September 1st, 2010 09:27 am (UTC)
It seriously is amazing. Being a Kudo Kankuro drama it's obviously not to everyone tastes, often it takes me a little bit to get my mind adjusted to the wackiness, but this time I was just right on board from the start. Like, there are scenes in episodes two and three that brought tears to my eyes. IN LAUGHTER. I'M LAUGHING NOW RECALLING THEM.

Though IMHO it's pretty hard to fail with Nagase! Things that on paper sound dumb when executed by Nagase are GOLD. And that's without factoring in TOMA. ♥
i lost to a hamburger...: je:so many idols; only one lift!littlealex on September 1st, 2010 09:30 am (UTC)
so basically the equation STILL GOES toma + tokio = AWESOME. i think they're onto something here....
Top: 嵐: Fuck you Ninotopazera on September 1st, 2010 09:36 am (UTC)
After just watching the last subbed Shiyagare, I think the equation is kouhai + TOKIO = AWESOME. They BULLY WITH LOVE like no one else. ♥
i lost to a hamburger...: tokio:taichi omnomnomlittlealex on September 1st, 2010 09:42 am (UTC)
ngl tokio is basically amazing.
THEY CALL ME THE HIPHOPOPOTAMUS.: LOLS OF THE AIMIYA VARIETYohmyghost on September 1st, 2010 09:16 am (UTC)
haha oh poor Toma, he looked so defeated & wounded during mannequin 5! That show sure isn't for the faint hearted of guests.

HAVEN'T SEEN THIS DRAMA YET, BUT PERFUME JOKE = A HINT I SHOULD SEE IT SOON. ♥
i lost to a hamburger...: tokio:nagase yaaaaaaaaahblhmlittlealex on September 1st, 2010 09:29 am (UTC)
i've got all the subbed episodes~~~~
THEY CALL ME THE HIPHOPOPOTAMUS.: koyama is a heroohmyghost on September 1st, 2010 09:30 am (UTC)
ugh okay so basically: we are not sleeping next week
i lost to a hamburger...: r:blindfoldedlittlealex on September 1st, 2010 09:35 am (UTC)
basically: nope.
Top: パフューム: Sannin awasete!topazera on September 1st, 2010 09:33 am (UTC)
I really wanted to save Toma! He was just so emotionally unprepared! Standing there in his little silver chucks! He doesn't do this sort of thing, you guys! He's just an actor!

YOU REALLY SHOULD. Its just so over-the-top in the BEST WAY. I hope I didn't give away too many jokes, though there are a million more. :D

I felt SO relevant when they cracked that Perfume joke! Guys, I'm so ~clued in~ right now. XD