?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 October 2008 @ 05:11 pm
The Southern Raiders Icons [For the LULZ Batch]  
[56] Zuko/Katara LULZY Icons

Comments are love!
Credit topazera please.
Enjoy~

Teasers:





001
Icon #001
002
Icon #002
003
Icon #003
004
Icon #004
005
Icon #005
006
Icon #006
007
Icon #007
008
Icon #008
009
Icon #009
010
Icon #010
011
Icon #011
012
Icon #012
013
Icon #013
014
Icon #014
015
Icon #015
016
Icon #016
017
Icon #017
018
Icon #018
019
Icon #019
020
Icon #020
021
Icon #021
022
Icon #022
023
Icon #023
024
Icon #024
025
Icon #025
026
Icon #026
027
Icon #027
028
Icon #028
029
Icon #029
030
Icon #030
031
Icon #031
032
Icon #032
033
Icon #033
034
Icon #034
035
Icon #035
036
Icon #036
037
Icon #037
038
Icon #038
039
Icon #039
040
Icon #040
041
Icon #041
042
Icon #042
043
Icon #043
044
Icon #044
045
Icon #045
046
Icon #046
047
Icon #047


NOTES:
2 - Idea by tinisaurus/makeitsimple100!
3-4 - Inspired by flibbergibbet
16 - Totes copying this icon post by dietotaku
30-31 - Captions from makeitsimple1oo
34-40 - Quips from dietotaku, lucky_starr17, maze2010, magnetic_regina, & makeitsimple1oo at THIS AWESOME CAPSTARA POST.

Bonus:

001
Icon #001
002
Icon #002
003
Icon #003
004
Icon #004
005
Icon #005
006
Icon #006
007
Icon #007
008
Icon #008
009
Icon #009


 
 
Current Mood: gigglygiggly
 
 
 
rabidlinerabidline on October 15th, 2008 09:41 pm (UTC)
*GRIN* OOOH I'VE BEEN WAITING FOR THIS. will comment more later ;) I have to go to school! *is late*
Top: Comics: [HQ & Ivy] Cheap and evil girlstopazera on October 15th, 2008 10:02 pm (UTC)
HAH, YOU SNAGGED FIRST COMMENT THO! I wound up making another post at CAPSTARA because I figured people might want to CAPSLOCK so you can comment here or there!

Have fun at school, bb! Thanks for making yourself later to give me love! <3
(no subject) - rabidline on October 16th, 2008 09:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
~Amaterasu~: Squall & Rinoa-FFVIIIokami_no_yume on October 15th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!!!!!!!

Oh my God, I LOVE these. Bookmarking this entry, and will snag these at a later date.

They're all just...pure awesome. I don't know if I can pick a favorite, but I do like the *Drags Zuko to her room* And "Damn it Zuko, not in front of the kids!"

Zutara=epic win. :D
Top: FF: That's my girl.topazera on October 16th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC)
HA, thanks for the AWESOME comment! I'm glad you enjoyed them so much!

LOLOLOL, "Damn it, Zuko! Not in front of the kids!" is one of my favs. We all know they're the parental figures of the group. It so would play out like that. XD
mass teen fainting.: AtlA- He's on medication. XDvermontypython on October 15th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
LULZ.

Oh my god. These are AMAZING.
Top: AtLA: Getting all... bendytopazera on October 16th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
*bows* Thaaank you!
isuzuchan44 on October 15th, 2008 11:11 pm (UTC)
Lulz post was lulz. Snagging some.
Top: HYD: Those crazy kidstopazera on October 16th, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
YES, that was the goal! Thanks for snagging! <3
Kookyz: _icon3kookyz on October 15th, 2008 11:31 pm (UTC)
LOL!
Top: AtLA: [Smellerbee] sharp-edgedtopazera on October 16th, 2008 12:32 am (UTC)
Thanks! Also, your icon is CLASSIC. XD
Arthur: Zuko's coolcxrdevil on October 15th, 2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
This is pretty awesome.

SURPRISE MOTHAFUCKA! made me lol xDD
Top: Dexter: Why bothertopazera on October 16th, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
LOL! I've been watching a lot of Dexter, so there's been some crossover in language. Glad you it made you laugh! XD
dama: [atla] collisionmadamemystical on October 15th, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
Oh shi-- is that a Chuck Norris-turned-Zutara fact I spy??

GENIUS.
Top: AD: I'M A MONSTER! RAAAAAR!topazera on October 16th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
HO GOLD STAR FOR YOU, HOTMAN. It totally is. I would have done more but they're kinda hard to fit on icons. Plus, how to work Zutara & plural or singular is confusing. XD

When Zutara is ready to wake up, they tell the sun to get the above the horizon.
temp: ay bay baytinisaurus on October 16th, 2008 12:06 am (UTC)
*IN TO SQUEE ALL OVER U*
[02] homg THAZ MINE HOR. no j/k j/k XDDD i remember that you had said you were gonna use it? YES? YES! 8D yeeeey, so this is the bach chyes? :D

[03-07] damnit if only i hadn't burned that scene into my mind it would've been easier to imagine your awesomesauce canon-bending icons D:

[08] LOLOL BROMANCE IS 75% OF ZUTARA

[09-16] OMGAWSH HAVE MY BABIES 8DDDD i especially loved "DAMNIT ZUKO!... we'll continue this later." XDDD

[21] TWENTY-ONE. TWENTY-ONE has made my overprotective-of-Katara boyfriend!Zuko dreams come true... xtra brownie points for him yelling at Aang X3

[27-29] i love you, bitchy!Katara... :]

[34-42] NAO WE HAS ICONSSSSS ♥♥♥~

[45-47] k. i think you've just won every Zutarian's baby after these three. ;-; oh and by the way, YOINKING FOR GREAT JUSTICE!

and KICKASS BONUS IS ENDLESSLY KICKASS! 8D~

once again, you effing owned up to the expectations i held for this batch -- like rabidline stated -- I HAS BEEN WAITING FOR DEES TOO BB *cries alittle*

flay-mee-oh, bb, flay-mee-oh.


((oh and this is makeitsimple1oo by the way -- new username is new; also it doesn't sound like a variation of Aang's easy-button D:))
Top: AtLa: [Z/K] Best field trip ever!topazera on October 16th, 2008 01:11 am (UTC)
Re: *IN TO SQUEE ALL OVER U*
[02] - OH SHI- You're right, bb! Forgot one! And I promised to credit my jokes so faithfully... XD This is TOTALLY the one (and only) batch.

[03-07] - C'mon, Zuko knew what that meaningful look (down to his lips and back up again) meant. He's not that dense. The scene in Karara's room must be in the outtakes.

[08] - OHOHO, 'TIS TRUE. SOKKA HAS SECRET PLANS IN THE WORKS.

[09-16] - Thx, bb. I try. ;)

[21] That's totally the actual subtext of the scene! I love overprotectiveboyfriend!Zuko too. Y'know Katara would have to work on that but still find it pretty hot.

[27-29] Katara owns me. And everyone.

[34-42] LOL, I totally loved that quip by you before I knew you. That post was from before I joined CAPSTARA.

[45-47] Never has rotating 90 degrees made such a difference! Aw, glad you found them yoinkable, bb. <3

I'm so happy this lived up to your expectations! After waiting to post these, I totes thought they might not live up to the level of funny expected. Thanks for the extensive comment, as always. YOU ARE GREAT NO MATTER WHAT THE USERNAME. <3
britt_marie92 on October 16th, 2008 12:39 am (UTC)
You fucking win.
Period.
Top: AtLA: [Z/K] The mountains divide themtopazera on October 16th, 2008 01:14 am (UTC)
Thank you! Y'know who also wins? ZUTARA.
(no subject) - britt_marie92 on October 16th, 2008 01:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
wanna_share_a_pineapplenodody_813 on October 16th, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
"No Zuko, I top tonight"


psh...like zuko tops ever...you win
Top: AtLA: [Katara] Turning the tidestopazera on October 16th, 2008 12:47 am (UTC)
LOL YOU'RE RIGHT. We all know that. But Zuko is still learning. XD
(no subject) - nodody_813 on October 16th, 2008 12:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
Anjel: I love it! Kataraanjel_kitty on October 16th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
OMG These are the best Zutara icons I've seen to date
Top: FF: The Parasoltopazera on October 19th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)
Wow, thank you! That's quite the compliment! :) Glad you enjoyed them.
★♪☆ Kari ☆♪★: Zutara+Staresunshinebabe415 on October 16th, 2008 04:41 am (UTC)
I love these icons! Taking 34, I seriously never noticed that and I've seen that episode a couple times now. I want to watch it again just to look out for that. I'm also going to be saving this entry for when I have more room later to take the rest.
★♪☆ Kari ☆♪★: Zutara+together we fightsunshinebabe415 on October 16th, 2008 04:42 am (UTC)
Will credit, of course. Sorry the pretty Zutara icons distracted me from adding that before. :)
(no subject) - topazera on October 19th, 2008 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Pia: being senile!deadlycherry on October 19th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
the truth is, I love all of them!! XDDDDDDDD
artemisvsvenusartemisvsvenus on December 3rd, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC)
love them. thou art genius.
Top: Comics: [HQ & Ivy] Cheap and evil girlstopazera on December 3rd, 2008 08:17 pm (UTC)
Hah, thaaank you! *bows* I try. ;)
cris: Alle~enshyf on May 22nd, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
HOLY MACARONI :D
Your ZUTARA stuff is always so ADORABLE.
Thank you very much for the icons and colorbars. <3
Top: AtLA: [Z/K] The mountains divide themtopazera on May 22nd, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)
Aw, you're welcome! It's so nice to hear that! Zutara inspired me to finally start posting some of the stuff the I make, so I have a special affection for it.

Thanks so much for your comment! It made me smile. ;)
(no subject) - shyf on May 22nd, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)